UDIA MEMBER LIST

 

View/download the UDIA FY19-20 Membership Brochure and Application Form 


JOIN OVER 50,000 LOCAL PROFESSIONALS FROM 350+ MEMBER COMPANIES. 

 

Click the company name to be directed to their website

#
3L ALLIANCE

A
ABIWOOD
ABD GROUP
ABN GROUP
AECOM AUSTRALIA
AGS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
AHB AUSTRALIA
AKRON PROPERTY GROUP
ALLIANCE POWER & DATA
AMAZON PROPERTY
AMPLE REALTY
APD PROJECTS
ARBOR ESTATES
ARCADIA STUDIO
ARCADIS AUSTRALIA PACIFIC
ARMITAGE JONES
ARNOLD BLOCH LEIBLER
AUSSTTRAMEL REAL ESTATE
AUSTRALIAN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED
AVID PROPERTY GROUP
AVJENNINGS
 
B
BALCON GROUP
BANNER ASSET MANAGEMENT
BAMFA PROPERTIES 
BANCO MANAGEMENT
BARWON WATER
BAUENORT
BAYPORT
BENSONS PROPERTY GROUP
BEST HOOPER LAWYERS
BEULAH INTERNATIONAL
BEVAN PROPERTY GROUP
BEVERIDGE WILLIAMS
BIGGIN & SCOTT LAND
BINKS & ASSOCIATES
BIOSIS
BIRCHGROVE PROPERTY
BLUE EARTH GROUP
BLUESCOPE STEEL
BMD
BREESE PITT DIXON
BRETT LANE & ASSOCIATES
BRIMBANK CITY COUNCIL
BRINER ADS
BUILDCORP COMMERCIAL
 
C
CALIBRE
CALIFAM CONSTRUCTIONS
CANOPI HOMES
CARDNO
CardnoTGM 
CATALYST DEVELOPMENT SERVICES
CBRE
CDM SMITH AUSTRALIA
CEDAR WOODS PROPERTIES
CENTRAL EQUITY LAND CORPORATION
CENTURY GROUP
CHARLTON DEGG
CITY OF BALLARAT
CITY OF CASEY
CITY OF GREATER BENDIGO
CITY OF GREATER GEELONG
CITY OF WHITTLESEA
CITY WEST WATER CORPORATION
CJ ARMS
CLARKE HOPKINS CLARKE ARCHITECTS
CLAYTON UTZ
COFFEY ENVIRONMENTS
COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL
COMMITTEE FOR GEELONG
COMMON EQUITY HOUSING (VIC)
CONCEPTZ
CORE PROJECTS (VIC)
COSSILL & WEBLEY CONSULTING ENGINEERS
COSTAFOX DEVELOPMENTS
COUNTRY GARDEN AUSTRALIA
CREO CONSULTANTS
CRONE PARTNERS
CRYSTAL GROUP
CS TOWN PLANNING SERVICES
CSR HEBEL
CUNDALL JOHNSTON & PARTNERS
CURRIE & BROWN
CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD
CVS LANE CAPITAL PARTNERS
D
DACLAND
DALTON CONSULTING ENGINEERS
DALY’S CONSTRUCTIONS AUSTRALIA
DEAL CORPORATION
DEFENCE HOUSING AUSTRALIA
DELPLANT
DENNIS FAMILY CORPORATION (SERVICES)
DENNIS PRICE & MILLER
DESIGN URBAN
DEVELOPMENT VICTORIA
DEVINE LT
DKO ARCHITECTURE
 
E
ECOLOGY & HERITAGE PARTNERS
EMERGE ASSOCIATES
ESSENDON FIELDS
ETHOS URBAN
EVOLVE DEVELOPMENT
EXFORD WATERS
ERNST & YOUNG
F
FEHILY ADVISORY 
FLEMINGS NURSERIES 
FMG ENGINEERING
FORDHAM BUSINESS ADVISORS
FRASERS PROPERTY AUSTRALIA
 
G
GADENS LAWYERS
GERSH INVESTMENT PARTNERS
GHD
GIBSON PROPERTY CORPORATION
GOLDBANK GROUP
GOLDEN AGE DEVELOPMENT GROUP
GREENCOR PROJECTS
GROCON
GROSSI & CARDAMONE & ASSOCIATES
GTA CONSULTANTS
 
H
HADDEN FARREN LAND SURVEYORS
HALLMARC LTD
HAMTON
HANSEN PARTNERSHIP
HELLIER MCFARLAND
HENGYI PACIFIC
HICKORY GROUP
HOUSEANDLAND.COM.AU
HUME CITY COUNCIL
HUME PARTNERS
HWL EBSWORTH LAWYERS
hygge
I
IBUILDNEW
ICD PROPERTY
ID_LAND
INSIGHT PLANNING CONSULTANTS
INTRAPAC PROPERTY
ISPT
IVY STREET ADVERTISING
 
J
JADIG FINANCE
JAMES HARDIE AUSTRALIA
JAYALAND CORPORATION
JD CIVIL ENGINEERS 
JEM ARCHAEOLOGY
JINDING DEVELOPMENTS
 
K
KAIKURA LAND SALES
KADOR GROUP
KALUS KENNY INTELEX
KATALAND
KAVANT NOMINEES
KERR & KERR PARTNERS
KINCAID PROJECTS
KINGFISHER RECRUITMENT
KLM SPATIAL
KNIGHT FRANK VALUATIONS
KORDAMENTHA REAL ESTATE
 
L
L BISINELLA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
LA TROBE UNIVERSITY
LANDCORE
LANDENCE GROUP
LANDEQ
LANDREAM
LAUDERS REAL ESTATE
LD ENG 
LENDLEASE
LIFESTYLE COMMUNITIES 
LODGEX
LONGEVITY GROUP
LOW IMPACT DEVELOPMENT (LID) CONSULTING
LYSSNA GROUP
M
M3 PROPERTY
MAB CORPORATION
MACPHERSON KELLEY
MADDOCKS
MADGWICKS LAWYERS
MADISON MARCUS
MANDA CAPITAL
MAXCAP GROUP 
MECONE MELBOURNE
MEINHARDT
MELBOURNE WATER
MELTON CITY COUNCIL
METRICON HOMES 
METRO PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT 
MILIEU PROPERTY
MILLAR & MERRIGAN 
MIRVAC VICTORIA
MITCHELL BRANDTMAN
MNG HEADING
MOODIE ENGINEERING 
MOONEE VALLEY RACING CLUB
MORELAND CITY COUNCIL
MOREMAC PROPERTY GROUP
MOUNT ATKINSON HOLDINGS

N
NATIONAL PACIFIC PROPERTIES
NBN CO LIMITED
NEWCITY DEVELOPMENT GROUP
NHARCHITECTURE
NICHE PLANNING STUDIO
 
O
OKeland Communities
OLIVER HUME REAL ESTATE GROUP
OPTICOMM CO
ORION INTERNATIONAL GROUP
 
P
PACE DEVELOPMENT GROUP
PAPERMILL MEDIA
PARKLEA
PASK GROUP (VOH MANAGEMENT)
PDS GROUP
PEET LIMITED
PETER SHELLIE
PEXA
pfm australia
PGH BRICKS & PAVERS
PICA | BODY CORPORATE SERVICES
PICCOLO DEVELOPMENTS 
PLAN B SERVICES
PLAN E
PLUS ARCHITECTURE
pomeroy pacific
PORTER DAVIS HOMES
POWERPLANT PROJECT SERVICES
PRECISION PROPERTY INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS
PROPERTYESP
PSP PROPERTY GROUP

Q
QUANTUM UNITED MANAGEMENT
 
R
RATIO CONSULTANTS
REALM RESIDENTIAL LAND MARKETING
RED23
REDMAN LYNCH WASHINGTON
REEDS CONSULTING 
RELIANCE REAL ESTATE
RESI VENTURES
RIVERLEE CORPORATION
ROBERTS DAY GROUP
RPM REAL ESTATE GROUP

 
S
SALTA PROPERTIES
SATTERLEY PROPERTY GROUP
SAW CONSTRUCTIONS
SCHUTZ CONSULTING
SCOPE PROJECT CONSULTING 

SECTOR ADVANTAGE
SELECT ARCHITECTS
SHELTON FINNIS
SIGHTSTONE
SIMONDS HOMES
SINCLAIR BROOK
SJB PLANNING/SJB ARCHITECTS
SJD MARKETING T/AS SJD HOMES
SJE CONSULTING
SLADEN LEGAL
SMEC AUSTRALIA
SOHO LIVING
SOUTH EAST WATER CORPORATION
SOUTHERN SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENTS
SPACIOUS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT GROUP
SPEL Stormwater
SPIIRE
SSKB
ST QUENTIN CONSULTING
STOCKLAND
SUNLAND GROUP (VIC)
SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANTS

T
TAYLORS
TERRACO
THE AVDIEV GROUP
THE HERMAL GROUP
THE KNIGHT
THE VILLAGE BUILDING COMPANY
THOMSON GEER LAWYERS
TOMKINSON GROUP
TONKIN & TAYLOR 
TOTAL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS
TQ URBAN PLANNING
TRACT CONSULTANTS 
TRAFFIX GROUP
TTM CONSULTING 
 
U
UD AUSTRALIA
UNDERGROUND CABLE SYSTEMS
URBAN DESIGN & MANAGEMENT 
URBAN ENTERPRISE
URBAN LAND DEVELOPMENTS
URBAN
URBANXCHANGE
URBIS
V
VERIS
VERVE PROJECTS 
VICTORIA BODY CORPORATE SERVICES
VICTORIAN PLANNING AUTHORITY
VICTRACK
VILLAWOOD PROPERTIES
 
W
WALKER CORPORATION
WATSONS 
WELSH GROUP
WESTERN WATER
WESTMONT REAL ESTATE
WILBOW GROUP
WINGATE
WINSLOW CONSTRUCTORS
WOLFDENE MANAGEMENT
Women’s HOuSING
WOOD & GRIEVE ENGINEERS
WT PARTNERSHIP
WYNDHAM CITY COUNCIL
 
Y
YARRA VALLEY WATER